Countesswells Park Drive, Aberdeen, AB15
House Sales Direct logo

Countesswells Park Drive, Aberdeen, AB15

By House Sales Direct

£ 170,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

House Sales Direct says ..

Countesswells Park Drive offers a stunning modern mid terrace home with a unique rear garden. Easy access to local amenities & public transport, makes this a perfect opportunity for first time buyers & investors.

Property Oracle says ..

This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom terraced house in Countesswells, Aberdeen, is listed at £170,000. The property’s size is 610.31 sqft, which is significantly smaller than the average for the area (1,513 sqft). The images show a modern property that appears to be in good condition, with a small, enclosed rear garden. The location in Countesswells is a relatively new residential development. While proximity to Dyce (ScotRail) is noted, information on schools and local amenities is absent. The average house price in the area is considerably higher (£245,645), and the average price per sqft is £162. However, nearby listings show a wide range of prices, with detached properties significantly more expensive. Given its smaller size and terraced nature compared to the predominantly detached properties in the area, the listed price of £170,000 may represent relatively good value, although further information on local amenities and the specifics of the surrounding area would be needed to confirm this.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
6
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
610.31

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
258,746.00 £
Decreased by 24.47 %
from 342,592.00 £
Est sale value
267,926.09 £
Increased by 36.76 %
from 195,909.51 £
Average area rental value
1,249.00 £/mo
Increased by 5.05 %
from 1,189.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,220.62 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 610.31 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.79 %
Increased by 39.18 %
from 4.16 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • House Sales Direct created the listing.

Images

Front of Property Kitchen Living Room W.C Bedroom Bathroom Bedroom Garden Bedroom Living Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Burnett Close £ 000.00 KM
Burnett Gardens £ 255,00000.00 KM
Fern Crescent £ 000.00 KM
North Countesswells Road £ 401,66300.00 KM
Fifeshill Way £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Dyce8905DYC8.28 KM