Banyan Court, Regalia Close, London, E16
JO

Banyan Court, Regalia Close, London, E16

By JOHNS&CO

£ 375,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

JOHNS&CO says ..

JOHNS&CO are pleased to offer for sale this fourth floor one bedroom apartment located in Banyan Court, Royal Wharf, E16. The apartment is offering 560sqft of internal space and a private balcony. This bright and airy apartment comprising of a large open plan kitchen/living area, a spacious bed...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a one-bedroom apartment located in the Royal Docks area of Newham, London. The apartment is modern and well-maintained, as seen in the provided images. It features a balcony, which is a desirable feature in an urban setting. The location benefits from proximity to Royal Wharf Primary School and several other schools, as well as various transportation options. However, the provided data does not offer insights into the property’s condition, land size, or the reasonableness of its price relative to the market. The average price per square foot in the area is £642, while this property is listed at £591.66 per square foot. More information is needed for a complete analysis.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
10
Location
8
Land
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
632.16
Lot (est)
560.05

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
470,329.00 £
Decreased by 0.02 %
from 470,425.00 £
Est sale value
386,881.92 £
Increased by 3.03 %
from 375,503.04 £
Average area rental value
2,036.00 £/mo
Increased by 3.77 %
from 1,962.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,264.32 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,264.32 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.19 %
Increased by 3.80 %
from 5.00 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • JOHNS&CO created the listing.