Regalia Close, London
PO

Regalia Close, London

By Portico

£ 145,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Portico says ..

**25% SHARED OWNERSHIP – Luxurious 2-Bedroom Apartment with Dual Balconies at Royal Wharf** Property Overview: Discover modern living in this beautifully presented two-bedroom apartment located within the prestigious Royal Wharf development. Perfectly designed for comfort an...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
904.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
470,329.00 £
Decreased by 0.02 %
from 470,425.00 £
Est sale value
553,248.00 £
Increased by 3.03 %
from 536,976.00 £
Average area rental value
2,036.00 £/mo
Increased by 3.77 %
from 1,962.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,808.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,808.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.19 %
Increased by 3.80 %
from 5.00 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Portico created the listing.