Melton, Stantonbury
CA

Melton, Stantonbury

By Cauldwell Property Services

£ 349,995

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Cauldwell Property Services says ..

An extended and deceptively spacious detached property, offered for sale with no upward chain. This well presented family home briefly comprises; entrance hall, refitted kitchen, updated boiler and radiators, generous size lounge/dining room, study and a conservatory. On the first floor there are...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom, one-bathroom detached house in Stantonbury, Milton Keynes is presented as a family home. The property benefits from a conservatory, extending living space and providing access to the garden. The interior appears clean and well-maintained, though the kitchen may require updating depending on buyer preferences. The listing mentions that the boiler and radiators have been updated, which is a positive point. The exterior looks typical for the area. The property sits in a residential area with relatively close access to schools and transport links, although Milton Keynes Central is a short drive away rather than walkable. While specific square footage details for comparable properties are missing, the listed price suggests a relatively competitive offering for the location and features. Further investigation into property price per square foot in the immediate area is needed to establish the best value. More images of the interior would improve the overall assessment. Overall, the property presents a decent proposition for families or individuals looking for a three-bedroom house in this part of Milton Keynes.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,000.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
270,000.00 £
Decreased by 26.91 %
from 369,413.00 £
Est sale value
227,000.00 £
Decreased by 32.84 %
from 338,000.00 £
Average area rental value
1,221.00 £/mo
Increased by 1.16 %
from 1,207.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,000.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,000.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.43 %
Increased by 38.52 %
from 3.92 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Cauldwell Property Services created the listing.