Melton, Stantonbury, Milton Keynes
CO

Melton, Stantonbury, Milton Keynes

By Connells

£ 270,000

Connells says ..

***DETACHED THREE BEDROOM HOME *** Connells are delighted to offer for sale this family home located in the popular and sought after area of Stantonbury, offering excellent access in to the town centre, good location for schools.

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
270,000.00 £
Decreased by 26.91 %
from 369,413.00 £
Average area rental value
1,221.00 £/mo
Increased by 1.16 %
from 1,207.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.43 %
Increased by 38.52 %
from 3.92 %
Crime Rate
15.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 15.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Connells created the listing.