Great Hampton Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV1
DI

Great Hampton Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV1

By Dixons

£ 250,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Dixons says ..

A truly Stunning 3-Bedroom Extended Terrace House on the Great Hampton Street which can come fully furnished. Welcome to this remarkable extended terrace house, a true gem located on the vibrant Great Hampton Street. This stunning home boasts an exceptional level of finish, combining modern ...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is located in Wolverhampton, West Midlands, and is a 3-bedroom house with 1 bathroom. The property is 858 sqft and has a plot size of 1,129 sqft. The list price is £250,000.

The average price for properties in the area is £530,332, with an average size of 878 sqft and an average price per sqft of £604. This suggests that the property is significantly underpriced compared to the average. However, the average price and size may not be directly comparable as the data provided for nearby properties does not include sqft. Further investigation into comparable properties within the immediate vicinity would be needed to confirm this.

Based on the provided images, the property appears to be in excellent condition and has been recently renovated to a high standard. The kitchen and bathrooms are modern and well-maintained. There is also evidence of a garden.

The property’s proximity to schools such as West Park Primary School (0.15km) and Broadmeadow Special School (0.23km), both rated ‘Good’ by Ofsted, is a positive factor. The proximity to Wolverhampton train station (1.90km) also enhances its appeal.

Given the property’s condition, location, and the inclusion of a garden, the list price of £250,000 appears to be reasonable, potentially even a bargain, considering the average price of similar properties in the area. However, the lack of sqft data for comparable properties makes a definitive assessment challenging.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
10
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
858.00
Lot (est)
1,129.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
489,766.00 £
Increased by 6.36 %
from 460,462.00 £
Est sale value
594,594.00 £
Increased by 54.34 %
from 385,242.00 £
Average area rental value
2,264.00 £/mo
Increased by 11.14 %
from 2,037.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,574.00 £/mo
Increased by 200.00 %
from 858.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.55 %
Increased by 4.52 %
from 5.31 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Dixons marked this listing as sold.

  • Dixons created the listing.