Holyhead Road, Coventry, CV5
BA

Holyhead Road, Coventry, CV5

By Bayzos Estate Agents

£ 325,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Bayzos Estate Agents says ..

Sought After Location Coundon | Immaculately Presented Throughout | Loft Conversion | Single Story Kitchen Diner Extension | Master Bedroom With En-Suite | Double Garage | Mature Rear Garden | Close to Local Amenities & Train Station | EPC Expired & Reordered

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom terraced house located on Holyhead Road in Coventry’s Sherbourne area. It has a list price of £325,000 and a size of 1,662.27 sqft. The plot size is not specified. The property appears to be a period property, exhibiting traditional architectural features which have been maintained and updated with modern amenities. The interior is presented in excellent condition, with recent renovations evident in the kitchen and bathroom. The property benefits from a rear garden. The average house price in the area is £255,579, significantly lower than the list price of this property. However, this property is larger than average at 1,662.27 sqft compared to the average of 996 sqft. The average price per sqft in the area is £256, meaning this property’s price per sqft is considerably higher. The higher price per sqft could be justified by the property’s excellent condition, the period features, and the inclusion of a garden. Nearby comparable properties support a higher price per sqft, although the lack of plot sizes in those listings makes a precise comparison difficult. The proximity to schools and transport links adds to the desirability of the location. Given the information available, the property seems to be in good condition and well-located, with a garden. However, the list price is higher than the average for the area, though the size and quality of the property could potentially justify this.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,662.27

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
249,545.00 £
Increased by 0.84 %
from 247,465.00 £
Est sale value
500,343.27 £
Increased by 14.89 %
from 435,514.74 £
Average area rental value
945.00 £/mo
Increased by 4.42 %
from 905.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,662.27 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.54 %
Increased by 3.42 %
from 4.39 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bayzos Estate Agents marked this listing as sold.