Rose Hill, Marazion, TR17
ST

Rose Hill, Marazion, TR17

By Stacey Mann Estates

£ 735,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Stacey Mann Estates says ..

This sensational property has been completely metamorphosed by the current owners to create a modern open living space with spectacular views across St Micheal's Mount. The reverse level property really makes the most of its location and proximity to the coast from its statement full-width balco...

Property Oracle says ..

Rose Hill is a three bedroom, two bathroom property situated in Marazion, Cornwall. The property benefits from a desirable location with views of St Michael’s Mount and the coast. It appears to be in excellent condition, having undergone recent renovations or modernisation, as evidenced by the contemporary kitchen and bathrooms. The property also includes a garden. Considering the average price per square foot in the area is £235, and this property is listed at £735,000 with 1,065 sqft, the price per sqft is approximately £690. This is significantly higher than the average for the area. However, the unique location, views, and apparent high-quality finish of the property could justify a premium price. The lack of plot size data makes it difficult to fully assess the land value, but the presence of a garden is a positive aspect. The proximity to the beach, local amenities, and schools further enhances the property’s desirability. The overall condition of the property is excellent.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
10
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,065.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
380,500.00 £
Decreased by 7.95 %
from 413,363.00 £
Est sale value
324,825.00 £
Increased by 0.66 %
from 322,695.00 £
Average area rental value
1,550.00 £/mo
Increased by 31.91 %
from 1,175.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,065.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.89 %
Increased by 43.40 %
from 3.41 %
Crime Rate
43.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 43.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Stacey Mann Estates created the listing.