Water Street, Cambridge
TU

Water Street, Cambridge

By Tucker Gardner Lettings

£ 2,250

Tucker Gardner Lettings says ..

** Zero Deposit Guarantee Available ** Rarely available, well presented, family accommodation which has some wonderful views overlooking the river Cam and Stourbrdge Common.

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
605,000.00 £
Increased by 27.93 %
from 472,909.00 £
Average area rental value
1,431.00 £/mo
Decreased by 14.57 %
from 1,675.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.84 %
Decreased by 33.18 %
from 4.25 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Tucker Gardner Lettings created the listing.