Water Street, Cambridge
BU

Water Street, Cambridge

By Bush

£ 2,100

Bush says ..

•Short Term •Fully Furnished •On-street parking available •Cleaning included bi-weekly •No pets •Access to Patio area Available 1st September 2025 6 month term Please contact us with your specific dates, and we’ll be happy to provide you with a tailored ...

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
605,000.00 £
Increased by 27.93 %
from 472,909.00 £
Average area rental value
1,431.00 £/mo
Decreased by 14.57 %
from 1,675.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.84 %
Decreased by 33.18 %
from 4.25 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bush created the listing.