RY
Rhos Avenue, Alkrington, Middleton, Manchester, M24
By Ryder & Dutton
£ 280,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Ryder & Dutton says ..
Introducing this EXTENDED family home located within a quiet CUL-DE-SAC location in sought after Alkrington. Off- road parking & garage | GARDENS | Full of potential | NO CHAIN | Approx 5 miles to Manchester! EPC TBC.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 8
- Condition
- 4
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Sqft (est)
- 1,005.71
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 233,333.00 £Decreased by 7.16 %
- Est sale value
- 302,718.71 £Increased by 19.44 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,107.00 £/moIncreased by 7.06 %
- Est letting value
- 1,005.71 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 5.69 %Increased by 15.18 %
- Crime Rate
- 0.00 %
from 251,319.00 £
from 253,438.92 £
from 1,034.00 £/mo
from 1,005.71 £/mo
from 4.94 %
from 0.00 %
Agent Activity
Ryder & Dutton created the listing.