Siskin Close, Colchester, Essex, CO4
Harris + Wood logo

Siskin Close, Colchester, Essex, CO4

By Harris + Wood

£ 300,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Harris + Wood says ..

** Guide Price £300,000 - £325,000 ** Nestled in the sought-after residential area of Siskin Close, Colchester, this well-presented three bedroom detached family home offers comfortable and versatile living, ideal for families or those seeking extra space.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a detached property located in Greenstead, Colchester. The property has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, and is 1,220 square feet in size. The property is in good condition, with modern fixtures and fittings. The property has a garden, which appears to be of average size for the property type. The property is located within 1.3 KM of 3 schools which are rated as ‘Good’ by Ofsted. The property is located 2.4KM from Hythe (Essex) train station. The property is listed for £300,000, which is below the average price for a detached property in Colchester. The average price per square foot in Colchester is £301, and this property is listed at approximately £246 per square foot.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,220.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
343,500.00 £
Decreased by 10.23 %
from 382,656.00 £
Est sale value
367,220.00 £
Increased by 62.70 %
from 225,700.00 £
Average area rental value
1,207.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.18 %
from 1,273.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,220.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.22 %
Increased by 5.76 %
from 3.99 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Harris + Wood created the listing.