Flat 0/2, 20 Armadale Street, Dennistoun, Glasgow, G31
PA

Flat 0/2, 20 Armadale Street, Dennistoun, Glasgow, G31

By Pacitti Jones

£ 185,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Pacitti Jones says ..

An outstanding 2-bedroom ground floor flat, with a private, enclosed front garden, generous room dimensions, and a refurbished interior, located in central Dennistoun close to excellent amenities and the City Centre. EPC – C

Property Oracle says ..

This is a well-presented two-bedroom flat in the popular Dennistoun area of Glasgow. The property benefits from modern kitchen and bathroom fittings, fresh decor, and period features. While the price is slightly above the local average, the condition and additional bathroom may justify the premium. The location is convenient for transportation and local amenities, making it an attractive option for first-time buyers or investors.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
587.49

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
134,158.00 £
Decreased by 19.82 %
from 167,326.00 £
Est sale value
161,559.75 £
Increased by 57.14 %
from 102,810.75 £
Average area rental value
1,122.00 £/mo
Decreased by 0.44 %
from 1,127.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,174.98 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 587.49 £/mo
Est rental Yield
10.04 %
Increased by 24.26 %
from 8.08 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Pacitti Jones created the listing.

Images

202509261228295.jpg 202509261228297.jpg 202509261228298.jpg 2025092612275018.jpg 202509261228293.jpg 2025092612275011.jpg 2025092612275012.jpg 202509261228296.jpg 202509261227501.jpg 2025092612275015.jpg 2025092612275016.jpg 202509261228294.jpg 202509261228292.jpg 2025092612275020.jpg 202509261227503.jpg 202509261227507.jpg 202509261228291.jpg 2025092612275013.jpg 202509261227502.jpg 202509261227505.jpg 202509261227508.jpg 2025092612275010.jpg 202509261227509.jpg 2025092612275019.jpg 202509261228290.jpg 2025092612275014.jpg 202509261227506.jpg

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Whitevale Street £ 000.00 KM
Bluevale Street £ 000.00 KM
Armadale Street £ 174,93900.00 KM
Bathgate Street £ 118,16700.00 KM
Whitehill Gardens £ 184,95000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Duke Street9906DST0.36 KM
Alexandra Parade9905AXP0.79 KM
Bellgrove9895BLG0.93 KM
Bridgeton9789BDG1.54 KM
Dalmarnock9790DAK1.87 KM