St. Nicholas Road, Salisbury, SP1
SA

St. Nicholas Road, Salisbury, SP1

By Savills

£ 1,950,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Savills says ..

A beautifully restored historic house on the southern fringe of the Cathedral Close.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a charming period property located in the desirable city of Salisbury, Wiltshire. The house benefits from a convenient location near excellent schools and the Salisbury train station, making it an ideal family home. The property itself boasts traditional architectural features, including a brick exterior and multiple period details visible in the interior photos. The interior appears well maintained, although décor and some finishes may reflect personal preferences rather than a completely modern style. The property includes a considerable garden offering a private outdoor area. The list price of £1,950,000 appears to reflect the market value in the area for a property of this size, condition, and location, taking into account the positive attributes of proximity to amenities and quality of schooling.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
8
Land
6
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
3,056.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
338,333.00 £
Decreased by 35.33 %
from 523,159.00 £
Est sale value
1,087,936.00 £
Decreased by 1.39 %
from 1,103,216.00 £
Average area rental value
580.00 £/mo
Decreased by 51.38 %
from 1,193.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.06 %
Decreased by 24.82 %
from 2.74 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Savills created the listing.