Stondon Park, Honor Oak
SE

Stondon Park, Honor Oak

By Sebastian Roche Ltd

£ 575,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Sebastian Roche Ltd says ..

This charming three bedroom maisonette combines period character with spacious accommodation. Ideally positioned close to stations and local amenities, it offers a desirable location and comes to the market chain free.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a three-bedroom flat located on Stondon Park in Honor Oak, Crofton Park, Lewisham. The property is listed with Sebastian Roche Ltd. The flat offers 198.16 sqft of living space and includes one bathroom. The location is favorable, with close proximity to highly-rated schools and convenient transportation options, including Honor Oak Park station. While the average price per square foot in the area is £780, this property’s price per square foot is significantly higher, at approximately £2,901. This reflects the premium often associated with flats in desirable locations. The condition of the property appears good, though some minor cosmetic updates could further enhance its appeal. The property is a flat, it is unlikely to have a significant amount of land associated with it.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
8
Land
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
198.16

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
606,692.00 £
Decreased by 6.50 %
from 648,901.00 £
Est sale value
154,564.80 £
Increased by 4.70 %
from 147,629.20 £
Average area rental value
1,750.00 £/mo
Decreased by 16.47 %
from 2,095.00 £/mo
Est letting value
396.32 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 396.32 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.46 %
Decreased by 10.59 %
from 3.87 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Sebastian Roche Ltd created the listing.