Hamilton Road, Uxbridge UB8
MO

Hamilton Road, Uxbridge UB8

By Move Inn Estates Iver

£ 585,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Move Inn Estates Iver says ..

Spacious Three-Bedroom Detached Bungalow with Huge Potential! Situated in a sought-after and peaceful cul-de-sac, this three-bedroom detached bungalow offers generous living space with exceptional potential for enhancement. The property features flexible accommodation, including...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a detached bungalow located in Uxbridge, a town in the London Borough of Hillingdon. The property benefits from being close to transport links and schools, with West Drayton station approximately 1.95km away and Cowley St Laurence Cofe Primary School just 0.32km away. The property itself appears to be in good condition and well maintained, with a decent sized garden. The list price is slightly above the average price for the area, but considering the condition and location, it seems reasonable. The lack of plot size information in the listing is a notable omission.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
941.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
339,500.00 £
Decreased by 27.77 %
from 470,043.00 £
Est sale value
451,680.00 £
Decreased by 8.22 %
from 492,143.00 £
Average area rental value
2,925.00 £/mo
Increased by 54.03 %
from 1,899.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,764.00 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 1,882.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
10.34 %
Increased by 113.20 %
from 4.85 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Move Inn Estates Iver created the listing.