2 King Georges Walk, 5 High Street, Esher, Surrey, KT10
MA

2 King Georges Walk, 5 High Street, Esher, Surrey, KT10

By Martin and Wheatley

£ 1,995

Martin and Wheatley says ..

A stunning modern penthouse apartment in this landmark development in the heart of Esher. This bright 2 bed apartment with roof terrace offers stylish living with wood floors and high specification finish. Comprising communal front door with video entryphone system. Communal staircase. Priva...

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,532,000.00 £
Increased by 47.20 %
from 1,040,775.00 £
Average area rental value
4,103.00 £/mo
Increased by 15.06 %
from 3,566.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.21 %
Decreased by 21.90 %
from 4.11 %
Crime Rate
47.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 47.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Martin and Wheatley created the listing.