Plumstead Avenue, Bradwell Common, Milton Keynes, MK13
PU

Plumstead Avenue, Bradwell Common, Milton Keynes, MK13

By Purplebricks

£ 375,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Purplebricks says ..

MUST BE SEEN! REMODELLED & REFURBISHED THROUGHOUT! WALKING DISTANCE TO MK SHOPPING CENTRE & THE TRAIN STATION! TUCKED AWAY SETTING! WELL PROPORTIONED ROOMS! PARKING! THE LIST GOES ON & ON... Offered for sale is this well presented throughout four bedroom property situated closely to Central Milt...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 4-bedroom end of terrace house located in Plumstead Avenue, Bradwell Common, Milton Keynes. It has a list price of £375,000 and is 1,184.16 sqft with a plot size of 1,174.34 sqft. The property appears to be in good condition, with a recently updated kitchen and modern fixtures and fittings throughout. The images show a well-maintained interior and exterior. There is a good-sized garden with a decked area and shed. The location is convenient, with nearby schools and transportation links. Milton Keynes Central train station is approximately 1.47km away, providing easy access to London and other major cities. Several schools with good Ofsted ratings are within a short distance. The average house price in the area is £241,942, and the average price per sqft is £337. This property is significantly larger than average at 1,184.16 sqft compared to the average of 717 sqft. While the list price of £375,000 is above average, considering the size, condition, and location, it seems reasonably priced. The inclusion of a garden and shed adds further value. However, more detailed comparative analysis of similar properties in the immediate vicinity would be needed to definitively assess the price.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,184.16
Lot (est)
1,174.34

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
306,538.00 £
Increased by 9.69 %
from 279,449.00 £
Est sale value
464,190.72 £
Increased by 9.80 %
from 422,745.12 £
Average area rental value
1,467.00 £/mo
Increased by 0.34 %
from 1,462.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,184.16 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,184.16 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.74 %
Decreased by 8.60 %
from 6.28 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Purplebricks created the listing.