The Green, Peterborough, PE4
SY

The Green, Peterborough, PE4

By Symonds & Greenaway

£ 1,250

Symonds & Greenaway says ..

THREE BEDROOM HOUSE TO RENT - IDEAL FAMILY HOME - CLOSE TO SCHOOLS - CHARACTER PROPERTY - SOUGHT AFTER LOCATION - COURTYARD GARDEN - TWO RECEPTION ROOMS - FOUR PIECE BATHROOM SUITE - UNFURNISHED - CALL TO FIND OUT MORE

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
260,000.00 £
Increased by 0.96 %
from 257,515.00 £
Average area rental value
1,035.00 £/mo
Decreased by 3.36 %
from 1,071.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.78 %
Decreased by 4.21 %
from 4.99 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Symonds & Greenaway created the listing.