Westville Road W12
PH

Westville Road W12

By Philip Wooller

£ 665,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Philip Wooller says ..

Quietly positioned in this attractive Victrorian terrace to the east of Askew Road, near Greenside School and Cathnor Park, this light and airy upper maisonette has been smartly remodeled to give a greater sense of space with full width west facing reception-dining-kitchen. There is a shower/WC a...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 2 bedroom maisonette located on Westville Road in the Askew area of Hammersmith and Fulham, London. It is listed at £665,000 and has 916.72 sqft of living space and an 840 sqft plot. The property appears to be in excellent condition, with a recently renovated interior featuring a modern kitchen and bathroom. The images show a clean, well-maintained space with updated fixtures and fittings. The property benefits from a private garden and a balcony. The location is desirable, close to Greenside Primary School (rated ‘Good’ by Ofsted) and other amenities. Several transport links are within a reasonable distance, offering convenient access to other parts of London. The average property price in the area is £682,013, and the average price per sqft is £792. While the provided nearby listings show a range of prices, the list price of £665,000 for this property seems reasonable given its condition, size, and location. The presence of a private garden and balcony adds further value.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
9
Location
9
Land
8
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
916.72
Lot (est)
840.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
841,000.00 £
Increased by 16.53 %
from 721,728.00 £
Est sale value
772,794.96 £
Increased by 6.04 %
from 728,792.40 £
Average area rental value
2,099.00 £/mo
Increased by 10.71 %
from 1,896.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,833.44 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,833.44 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.00 %
Decreased by 4.76 %
from 3.15 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Philip Wooller created the listing.