River Gardens Walk, Greenwich
MA

River Gardens Walk, Greenwich

By Maritime Properties

£ 1,300,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Maritime Properties says ..

A well presented three bedroom, two bathroom penthouse with phenomenal city and river views from the private roof terrace which is situated in a sought after location. The development offers a 24 hour concierge and also access to private leisure facilities, which include a swimming pool, gymnasiu...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment in Greenwich’s River Gardens Walk development presents a modern and stylish living space. The interior photos showcase a well-maintained property with a contemporary design. The kitchen is particularly noteworthy, featuring modern appliances and a sleek design. The open-plan living area appears spacious and bright. The location in Greenwich offers access to excellent transport links via Maze Hill station and is within proximity to several well-regarded schools. However, the absence of a garden or private outdoor space is a significant drawback. The lack of square footage data for comparable properties in the area makes it challenging to definitively assess the value of the property relative to the asking price of £1,300,000. Further investigation into the specific location within the development and a detailed price per square foot comparison with similar properties in the immediate vicinity is needed for a comprehensive market valuation. The scaffolding visible in some photos may indicate ongoing building works, which could impact the desirability of the property in the short term. Overall, the property offers modern living in a desirable location, but the price and lack of outdoor space are key considerations.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,360.60

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
557,097.00 £
Increased by 12.74 %
from 494,138.00 £
Est sale value
957,862.40 £
Increased by 22.65 %
from 780,984.40 £
Average area rental value
2,359.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.83 %
from 2,294.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,721.20 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2,721.20 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.08 %
Decreased by 8.80 %
from 5.57 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Maritime Properties created the listing.