Linney Lane, Shaw, Oldham, Greater Manchester, OL2
CO

Linney Lane, Shaw, Oldham, Greater Manchester, OL2

By Cowell & Norford

£ 1,100

Cowell & Norford says ..

THIS CHARACTER-FILLED PROPERTY OFFERS THREE SPACIOUS BEDROOMS, TWO VERSATILE RECEPTION ROOMS, AND A MODERN KITCHEN WITH HIGH-QUALITY APPLIANCES. BATHED IN NATURAL LIGHT, IT FEATURES A CHARMING PATIO FOR OUTDOOR RELAXATION AND A WARM, WELCOMING INTERIOR THROUGHOUT. IDEALLY LOCATED NEAR SCHOOLS, TR...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
256,741.00 £
Decreased by 11.11 %
from 288,824.00 £
Average area rental value
1,045.00 £/mo
Increased by 8.52 %
from 963.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.88 %
Increased by 22.00 %
from 4.00 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Cowell & Norford created the listing.