Chantry Lane, London Colney
PA

Chantry Lane, London Colney

By Paul Barker Estate Agents

£ 435,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Paul Barker Estate Agents says ..

We are delighted to offer for sale this spacious and versatile three-bedroom terraced house, ideally situated in a popular cul-de-sac within the sought after village of London Colney. The property presents an excellent opportunity to modernise, reconfigure or extend, subject to the necessary cons...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a three-bedroom terraced house in London Colney, near St Albans. The property requires complete renovation but offers good value for money based on the square footage and location. The house has a garden with a shed. Several schools are located nearby, and transport links are good.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
3
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,033.34

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
511,000.00 £
Increased by 12.42 %
from 454,543.00 £
Est sale value
607,603.92 £
Increased by 14.17 %
from 532,170.10 £
Average area rental value
1,413.00 £/mo
Decreased by 25.47 %
from 1,896.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,033.34 £/mo
Decreased by 50.00 %
from 2,066.68 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.32 %
Decreased by 33.73 %
from 5.01 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Paul Barker Estate Agents created the listing.