School Way, BLACKWOOD
PE

School Way, BLACKWOOD

By Peter Alan

£ 200,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Peter Alan says ..

This immaculate end-of-terrace house, featuring three bedrooms, a modern kitchen, parking, and excellent transport links, offers a blend of comfort and convenience in a sought-after location with nearby amenities and schools, making it an ideal lifestyle choice for new owners.

Property Oracle says ..

This end of terrace property is located in Blackwood, Caerphilly, and is listed at £200,000. The property has three bedrooms and one bathroom, and is 613 square feet in size. Based on the images, the property appears to be in good condition and is modern in style. The kitchen and bathroom are clean and well-maintained. The property also benefits from a small rear garden with a shed. The location is convenient, with nearby schools and transportation options. However, the plot size is small, and the list price is slightly higher than the average price per square foot for the area. More information on the property’s condition and land size would be beneficial to provide a more comprehensive analysis.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
613.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
273,728.00 £
Increased by 18.50 %
from 230,997.00 £
Est sale value
224,358.00 £
Increased by 59.13 %
from 140,990.00 £
Average area rental value
828.00 £/mo
Decreased by 13.39 %
from 956.00 £/mo
Est letting value
613.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.63 %
Decreased by 26.96 %
from 4.97 %
Crime Rate
17.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 17.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Peter Alan created the listing.