Hilldale, Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan, Lancashire, WN4
EW

Hilldale, Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan, Lancashire, WN4

By EweMove

£ 250,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

EweMove says ..

A beautifully styled three-bedroom home with a fresh, contemporary design, spacious living areas and thoughtfully landscaped garden, this semi-detached home is ideal for those looking for an easy to care for home.

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached property is located in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan. The property is modern in style and appears to be in excellent condition, with a well-maintained garden. The location benefits from being close to local schools and transport links, including Bryn train station, which is less than a kilometer away. Several primary schools are within walking distance, and Cansfield High School is approximately 1.32km away. The list price of £250,000 is slightly above the average price for the area (£225,328), but considering the property’s modern condition, relatively small plot size and proximity to amenities, it appears to be reasonably priced. The average price per square foot in the area is £180.00, and while the property’s square footage is not provided, comparable properties in the area are selling for similar prices.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
10
Location
8
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
751.32

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
302,136.00 £
Increased by 35.96 %
from 222,226.00 £
Est sale value
235,163.16 £
Increased by 58.08 %
from 148,761.36 £
Average area rental value
1,250.00 £/mo
Increased by 58.23 %
from 790.00 £/mo
Est letting value
751.32 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.96 %
Increased by 16.16 %
from 4.27 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • EweMove created the listing.