Station Road, Snettisham, King's Lynn
WI

Station Road, Snettisham, King's Lynn

By William H. Brown

£ 225,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

William H. Brown says ..

A detached two-bedroom bungalow in Snettisham with lounge, kitchen, conservatory, dressing room to bedroom one, shower room, gardens, garage, and garden store. Non-standard construction. No chain.

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a detached bungalow located on Station Road in Snettisham, King’s Lynn. It features three bedrooms and one bathroom, with a total square footage of 823. The location benefits from being within a reasonable distance of several schools, including Snettisham Primary School and Ingoldisthorpe Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, which has an ‘Outstanding’ Ofsted rating. The property’s condition appears to need some renovation. The kitchen, in particular, looks dated and could benefit from modernization. The conservatory also appears to be in need of some attention. The property includes a garden, although it appears to be mostly paved and requires some landscaping. The list price is £225,000. The average price per square foot in the area is £235. The property size is 823 sqft, working out at £273 per sqft. The average property price in the area is £245,074 with an average size of 1,040 sqft. Given the condition of the property, the price seems reasonable.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
5
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
823.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
245,074.00 £
Decreased by 15.93 %
from 291,529.00 £
Est sale value
193,405.00 £
Decreased by 37.50 %
from 309,448.00 £
Average area rental value
1,254.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.43 %
from 1,326.00 £/mo
Est letting value
823.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 823.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.14 %
Increased by 12.45 %
from 5.46 %
Crime Rate
17.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 17.00 %

Agent Activity

  • William H. Brown created the listing.