Himbleton Road, St Johns, Worcester, WR2
BL

Himbleton Road, St Johns, Worcester, WR2

By Black Pear Lettings Ltd

£ 1,250

Black Pear Lettings Ltd says ..

A Wonderful Opportunity To Let This Stunning 3 Bedroom Property Located In The Heart Of St. Johns, Worcester. Ground Floor Of The Property Comprises Of Entrance Leading Through To Living Room, Fully Fitted Kitchen With Dining Space And Conservatory. To The First Floor, 2 Double Bedrooms, 1 Standa...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
403,000.00 £
Increased by 26.22 %
from 319,294.00 £
Average area rental value
1,667.00 £/mo
Increased by 74.74 %
from 954.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.96 %
Increased by 38.16 %
from 3.59 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Black Pear Lettings Ltd created the listing.