Farleys Way, Peasmarsh, Rye, East Sussex
WA

Farleys Way, Peasmarsh, Rye, East Sussex

By Wards

£ 250,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Wards says ..

Buyers Fees apply - see brochure for details. OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 4TH OCTOBER 2025 - by appointment only. Chain Free! Situated in the heart of Peasmarsh, this semi-detached house enjoys a great spot within the village. Presented in good order, this home is like a blank canvas just waiting for you...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a semi-detached property located on Farleys Way, Peasmarsh, Rye, East Sussex. It features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within 350 sqft of living space. The property includes a garden. Nearby, Peasmarsh Church of England Primary School is within walking distance. The listing price is £250,000. While compact, the property offers modern living in a village setting. The price reflects the smaller size of the property compared to the local average.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
350.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
373,340.00 £
Decreased by 12.53 %
from 426,805.00 £
Est sale value
118,650.00 £
Decreased by 16.09 %
from 141,400.00 £
Average area rental value
2,297.00 £/mo
Decreased by 20.08 %
from 2,874.00 £/mo
Est letting value
700.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 700.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
7.38 %
Decreased by 8.66 %
from 8.08 %
Crime Rate
91.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 91.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Wards created the listing.