Woodruff Road, Thetford
WI

Woodruff Road, Thetford

By William H. Brown

£ 210,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

William H. Brown says ..

A modern two-bed semi-detached home in the sought-after Cloverfields estate, boasting a sunny rear garden, off-road parking, a cloakroom & family bathroom - ideal for first-time buyers or investors!

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom semi-detached house located in Thetford, Norfolk. The property benefits from a relatively small enclosed rear garden, and appears to be in good condition, with a modern kitchen and bathroom. The location is close to several schools, including Admirals Academy, Raleigh Infant Academy, and Drake Primary School, and is approximately 2.73 km from Thetford train station. While the property itself is in good condition, the plot size is quite small. The list price is slightly below the average price for the area, but this may be due to the smaller plot size and the fact that the average house size in the area is significantly larger. More information on the square footage of the property would be needed to make a more informed assessment of the price.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
670.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
287,500.00 £
Increased by 24.26 %
from 231,365.00 £
Est sale value
153,430.00 £
Decreased by 28.44 %
from 214,400.00 £
Average area rental value
1,173.00 £/mo
Increased by 1.82 %
from 1,152.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 670.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.90 %
Decreased by 17.92 %
from 5.97 %
Crime Rate
14.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 14.00 %

Agent Activity

  • William H. Brown created the listing.