Main Street, Blidworth, Mansfield, Notts, NG21
BA

Main Street, Blidworth, Mansfield, Notts, NG21

By Bairstow Eves

£ 150,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Bairstow Eves says ..

NO CHAIN . . This charming and homely two bedroom mid-terraced cottage situated in the fantastic village location of Blidworth, offering nearby shops and amenities, along with great commuter links to neighbouring towns and cities. Well-presented throughout this home is an ideal purchase for first...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a 2-bedroom cottage located on Main Street in Blidworth, Mansfield. The property is listed at £150,000. The average price in the area is £216,000, and the average price per square foot is £203. The property size is 566.18 sqft, resulting in a price per square foot of £265, which is above the average for the area. Based on the images, the property appears to need some renovation. The kitchen looks dated, with visible wear and tear on the walls. The garden is overgrown and requires attention. The bathroom looks to be in a reasonable condition. The property is located near several schools, including R.E.A.L Independent Schools (rated Good), The Joseph Whitaker School (rated Good), and Lake View Primary And Nursery School (rated Good).

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
5
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
566.18

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
216,000.00 £
Decreased by 18.71 %
from 265,707.00 £
Est sale value
114,934.54 £
Increased by 4.64 %
from 109,838.92 £
Average area rental value
825.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.61 %
from 804.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.58 %
Increased by 26.17 %
from 3.63 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bairstow Eves created the listing.