Johns Crescent, Wrenthorpe, Wrenthorpe, Wakefield
Richard Kendall logo

Johns Crescent, Wrenthorpe, Wrenthorpe, Wakefield

By Richard Kendall

£ 330,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Richard Kendall says ..

Superbly appointed is this THREE BEDROOM semi detached property boasting SPACIOUS accommodation with driveway and ENCLOSED rear garden. VIRTUAL TOUR AVAILABLE. Awaiting EPC rating.

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wrenthorpe, Wakefield is listed at £330,000. The property benefits from a modern kitchen and conservatory, and appears to be well-maintained. The location is convenient, with nearby schools (Hall Cliffe Primary School and Jerry Clay Academy) and transportation links (Outwood and Wakefield Westgate train stations). The average house price in the area is £323,522, and the average price per square foot is £200. While the property is smaller than the average (980 sqft vs 1,616 sqft), its modern features and good condition may justify the list price. The inclusion of a garden is a positive aspect. However, potential buyers should conduct their own thorough inspection to verify the condition and value.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
980.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
348,733.00 £
Increased by 27.32 %
from 273,913.00 £
Est sale value
269,500.00 £
Increased by 3.77 %
from 259,700.00 £
Average area rental value
1,688.00 £/mo
Increased by 47.42 %
from 1,145.00 £/mo
Est letting value
980.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 980.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.81 %
Increased by 15.74 %
from 5.02 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Richard Kendall created the listing.