NE
St Martins Close, Church Gresley, Swadlincote, DE11
By Newton Fallowell
£ 230,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Newton Fallowell says ..
Newton Fallowell are pleased to be able to offer for sale this well presented three bedroomed end town house. With good sized living space this property in brief comprises: - entrance hall, lounge, dining kitchen, utility room, guest cloak room and on the first floor a landing leads to t...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 6
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Sqft (est)
- 753.90
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 216,064.00 £Decreased by 11.68 %
- Est sale value
- 209,584.20 £Unchanged by 0.00 %
- Average area rental value
- 731.00 £/moDecreased by 13.29 %
- Est letting value
- 0.00 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 4.06 %Decreased by 1.93 %
- Crime Rate
- 13.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 244,629.00 £
from 209,584.20 £
from 843.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 4.14 %
from 13.00 %
Agent Activity
Newton Fallowell created the listing.