Firstway, Raynes Park
EL

Firstway, Raynes Park

By Ellisons

£ 775,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Ellisons says ..

This spacious and centrally located THREE DOUBLE BEDROOM un-extended 1930's Blay house has a lovely 74'ft South Facing garden and off street parking. Positioned on a desirable cul de sac only 0.1 Mile to Raynes Park Station and High Street. Offering excellent potential to extend s.t.p.p. No on...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom terraced house in Raynes Park, London is listed at £775,000. The property benefits from a good location, close to Raynes Park station and several well-regarded schools, including Raynes Park High School (rated ‘Good’ by Ofsted) and Hollymount School (also rated ‘Good’). The area also has good transport links to central London. The house itself appears to be in good condition, with a well-maintained garden. However, the provided plot size is listed as 0.00 sqft, which is unusual and requires clarification. The average price per sqft in the area is £385, while the average house price is significantly higher at £960,962. Considering the property’s size (1,059.92 sqft) and condition, the list price seems relatively reasonable compared to other properties in the area, though more information on the plot size is needed for a complete assessment. The house appears to be well-maintained and presented, suggesting that it is in good condition.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
9
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,059.92

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,023,750.00 £
Increased by 3.10 %
from 992,967.00 £
Est sale value
534,199.68 £
Decreased by 42.79 %
from 933,789.52 £
Average area rental value
2,492.00 £/mo
Decreased by 7.15 %
from 2,684.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,059.92 £/mo
Decreased by 50.00 %
from 2,119.84 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.92 %
Decreased by 9.88 %
from 3.24 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Ellisons created the listing.