6 George Street, Skipton, BD23 2PN
Harrison Boothman logo

6 George Street, Skipton, BD23 2PN

By Harrison Boothman

£ 165,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Harrison Boothman says ..

An attractively modernised and improved traditional three bedroomed stone terraced house providing superbly presented accommodation, including the advantage of mains gas central heating together with UPVC sealed unit double glazing throughout.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a traditional terraced house located on George Street in Skipton. The property features three bedrooms and one bathroom, with a total square footage of 975.80. The house is situated in a convenient location, close to local amenities, schools, and transportation links, making it an attractive option for families or commuters. The property includes a small, enclosed garden area, providing some outdoor space. While the house is in reasonably good condition, some minor cosmetic improvements could further enhance its appeal. The list price of £165,000 represents good value for money, given the location and size of the property.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
975.80

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,245,000.00 £
Increased by 45.13 %
from 857,841.00 £
Est sale value
735,753.20 £
Decreased by 10.13 %
from 818,696.20 £
Average area rental value
2,513.00 £/mo
Increased by 0.60 %
from 2,498.00 £/mo
Est letting value
975.80 £/mo
Decreased by 50.00 %
from 1,951.60 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.42 %
Decreased by 30.66 %
from 3.49 %
Crime Rate
28.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 28.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Harrison Boothman created the listing.