Glen Road, Old Kilpatrick

Elevate Property Services says ..

Elevate Property Services are delighted to present this TWO-bedroom mid terrace home to market. Offering sought after accommodation within this popular address in the Old Kilpatrick area, this property is not expected to be available for long!

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
135,298.00 £
Decreased by 4.02 %
from 140,971.00 £
Average area rental value
723.00 £/mo
Decreased by 12.15 %
from 823.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.41 %
Decreased by 8.56 %
from 7.01 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Elevate Property Services created the listing.

Images

1.jpg 1A.jpg 2.jpg 3.jpg 4.jpg 5.jpg 6.jpg 7.jpg 8.jpg 9.jpg 10.jpg 11.jpg 12.jpg 13.jpg 14.jpg 15.jpg 16.jpg 17.jpg 18.jpg 19.jpg 20.jpg 21.jpg 22.jpg 23.jpg 24.jpg

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Dalnottar Hill Road £ 000.00 KM
Dalnottar Gardens £ 000.00 KM
Harris Road £ 000.00 KM
Oronsay Place £ 000.00 KM
Lusset Road £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Kilpatrick9960KPT0.36 KM
Dalmuir9992DMR2.99 KM
Bowling9968BWG4.76 KM
Singer9988SIN5.36 KM
Clydebank9855CYK5.74 KM