St. John's Road, Sandown, Isle of Wight
Homewise logo

St. John's Road, Sandown, Isle of Wight

By Homewise

£ 215,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Homewise says ..

Guide price for a Home for Life Lifetime Lease for OVER 60s tailored to your personal circumstances and requirements. Your price may vary. OVER 60s could benefit from SAVINGS of up to 59% from the market value with a one-off payment for a Lifetime Lease on this property. £215,000 GUIDE PRIC...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a semi-detached house located on St. John’s Road in Sandown, Isle of Wight. It features 5 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within 1,119 sqft. The average price per sqft in the area is £433. The property is listed at £215,000, working out at £192 per sqft.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
4
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,119.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
431,250.00 £
Increased by 5.19 %
from 409,967.00 £
Est sale value
484,527.00 £
Increased by 65.90 %
from 292,059.00 £
Average area rental value
1,300.00 £/mo
Decreased by 23.48 %
from 1,699.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,119.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,119.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.62 %
Decreased by 27.16 %
from 4.97 %
Crime Rate
78.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 78.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Homewise created the listing.