Fen Violet Alley, Shaftesbury, Dorset, SP7
HA

Fen Violet Alley, Shaftesbury, Dorset, SP7

By Hambledon Estate Agents

£ 275,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Hambledon Estate Agents says ..

13 FEN VIOLET ALLEY is a modern two double bedroom, two bathroom semi detached house built to an aesthetically pleasing design by David Wilson Homes in 2023. The house has been finished to a high standard and boasts superb energy efficiency. No Chain.

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom, two-bathroom semi-detached house in Shaftesbury, Dorset, is presented in excellent condition. The property boasts a modern, contemporary design and finish, evident in the high-quality kitchen and bathrooms shown in the images. The open-plan living and dining area is bright and spacious. While the images indicate the inclusion of a garden, its size appears modest. The location in Shaftesbury provides access to local amenities and schools. The absence of public transport details near the property should be taken into consideration. The list price appears reasonable when considering the high standard of the property and its location, although a more detailed analysis using exact square footage data for local comparisons would provide a more precise assessment of value. Overall, the property is a well-presented home suitable for a variety of buyers; however, a smaller garden than some may expect may limit its appeal to larger families. Potential buyers should clarify the actual plot size and assess the lack of nearby public transport to fit their individual needs.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
835.28

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
481,429.00 £
Increased by 42.29 %
from 338,334.00 £
Est sale value
655,694.80 £
Increased by 154.05 %
from 258,101.52 £
Average area rental value
1,379.00 £/mo
Increased by 62.24 %
from 850.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,670.56 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.44 %
Increased by 14.29 %
from 3.01 %
Crime Rate
14.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 14.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hambledon Estate Agents created the listing.