Stockport Road, Levenshulme, Manchester, M19
LA

Stockport Road, Levenshulme, Manchester, M19

By Lancashire Properties

£ 1,800

Lancashire Properties says ..

*** FIVE BED TERRACED + TWO BATHROOMS *** FULLY RENOVATED *** DOUBLE GLAZING *** GAS CENTERAL HEATING *** CLOSE TO A6 STOCKPORT ROAD *** CLOSE TO LOCAL AMENITIES *** CENTRALLY LOCATED IN LEVENSHULME *** TRANSPORT LINKS TO CENTRAL AND SOUTH MANCHESTER *** AVAILABLE NOW***

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
295,000.00 £
Increased by 14.57 %
from 257,494.00 £
Average area rental value
1,162.00 £/mo
Decreased by 6.52 %
from 1,243.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.73 %
Decreased by 18.31 %
from 5.79 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Lancashire Properties created the listing.