Charlton Park Lane, Charlton, SE7
CO

Charlton Park Lane, Charlton, SE7

By Conran Estates

£ 375,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Conran Estates says ..

This stunning ground floor apartment offers the perfect blend of modern style and comfort, ideal for first-time buyers.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a two-bedroom flat in Charlton, Greenwich. The property appears to be in good condition, with a modern kitchen and bathroom. It is located in a convenient location, close to schools, transportation, and local amenities. The asking price of £375,000 seems reasonable given the location, condition, and size of the property. The flat is 653.37 sqft, and the average price per sqft in the area is £609.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
653.37

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
569,167.00 £
Increased by 19.48 %
from 476,380.00 £
Est sale value
397,902.33 £
Increased by 8.17 %
from 367,847.31 £
Average area rental value
1,814.00 £/mo
Increased by 1.06 %
from 1,795.00 £/mo
Est letting value
653.37 £/mo
Decreased by 50.00 %
from 1,306.74 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.82 %
Decreased by 15.49 %
from 4.52 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Conran Estates created the listing.