St. Johns Road, Windsor, SL4
HA

St. Johns Road, Windsor, SL4

By Hamptons Sales

£ 800,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Hamptons Sales says ..

A well presented and generously proportioned 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom family home with a garage, garden and driveway parking.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is located in Clewer East, Windsor, a suburb with a mix of housing types. The location benefits from being relatively close to several schools, including St Edward’s Catholic First School (Outstanding Ofsted rating) and St Edward’s Royal Free Ecumenical Middle School (Good Ofsted rating), both within a short distance. Windsor and Eton Central and Riverside train stations are also within reasonable commuting distance, providing links to London and other parts of the UK. The property itself appears to be in excellent condition, having undergone a significant extension and modernisation. The images show a contemporary kitchen and living space, suggesting a high standard of finish and recent upgrades. The property also includes a well-maintained garden, adding to its appeal. Given the property’s condition, location, and size, the list price of £800,000 appears to be at the higher end of the market. While the average house price in the area is significantly lower, this property offers a larger footprint and has been extensively renovated, justifying the higher price. However, potential buyers should compare this property to other similar properties in the area to ensure the price is fair.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
8
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,411.79
Lot (est)
1,711.46

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
642,500.00 £
Increased by 19.85 %
from 536,102.00 £
Est sale value
852,721.16 £
Increased by 12.06 %
from 760,954.81 £
Average area rental value
4,119.00 £/mo
Increased by 88.17 %
from 2,189.00 £/mo
Est letting value
4,235.37 £/mo
Increased by 50.00 %
from 2,823.58 £/mo
Est rental Yield
7.69 %
Increased by 56.94 %
from 4.90 %
Crime Rate
14.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 14.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hamptons Sales created the listing.