The Flat, 107 St. Albans Road, WD17
By Kingsley Estates
£ 900
Kingsley Estates says ..
Contemporary room in shared house near Watford Junc. station, private designer en-suite, communal lounge, fully equipped kitchen. Super comfortable double bed, large wardrobe, spacious open plan kitchen & living room with Netflix TV. Close to shops, restaurants. Weekly cleaner included.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 746,000.00 £Increased by 26.32 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,717.00 £/moDecreased by 5.35 %
- Est rental Yield
- 2.76 %Decreased by 25.20 %
- Crime Rate
- 6.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 590,551.00 £
from 1,814.00 £/mo
from 3.69 %
from 6.00 %
Agent Activity
Kingsley Estates created the listing.