Brewers Field, Dartford
LI

Brewers Field, Dartford

By Livermores The Estate Agents

£ 360,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Livermores The Estate Agents says ..

Nestled in the charming Brewers Field of Dartford, this delightful end terrace house is a gem waiting to be discovered. Boasting a spacious reception room, two inviting bedrooms, and a modern bathroom, this property offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. Situated in a tranquil cul-...

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Brewers Field, Dartford, presents a compelling opportunity for first-time buyers or small families seeking a property in a desirable location. The property is conveniently located near several highly-rated primary and secondary schools, including the renowned Wilmington Grammar School for Boys and Girls. The proximity to various Southeastern train stations adds to its appeal. The property boasts a modern kitchen, suggesting recent updates, and the interior displays a clean and well-maintained aesthetic. The small garden provides a private outdoor area, perfect for relaxation. While the property appears to be in good condition, without specific details regarding its square footage the accurate assessment of the property’s value for money is limited. In the overall market, the house seems to be priced in line with similar properties in the area, offering a balance of value and desirability. Further investigation into precise plot size would be beneficial in making a definitive assessment.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
609.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
457,741.00 £
Decreased by 8.07 %
from 497,913.00 £
Est sale value
275,877.00 £
Increased by 27.25 %
from 216,804.00 £
Average area rental value
1,925.00 £/mo
Increased by 39.09 %
from 1,384.00 £/mo
Est letting value
609.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.05 %
Increased by 51.20 %
from 3.34 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Livermores The Estate Agents marked this listing as sold.

  • Livermores The Estate Agents created the listing.