Fryer Close, Kinson, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH11
Blackstone logo

Fryer Close, Kinson, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH11

By Blackstone

£ 300,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Blackstone says ..

A Modern Style 2 Bedroom Semi-Detached House with Gardens, Parking, Driveway and Garage. The Property is Located in a Cul de Sac, only a Short Level Walk from the Local Kinson Shops and is Offered with No Forward Chain.

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 2-bedroom semi-detached house located in Kinson, Bournemouth. The property benefits from a garden and is within reasonable proximity to several schools and transportation links. The property’s condition appears to be fair. While the structure seems sound, the interior decor and fixtures are dated and could benefit from some modernisation. The kitchen and bathrooms, in particular, show their age. A degree of updating would likely enhance the property’s overall appeal and value. The land size is relatively modest for a semi-detached property, but it does include a garden, offering outdoor space. The garden appears well-maintained, adding to the property’s overall appeal. Considering the average price per square foot in the area is £347, and this property is listed at £300,000, the price seems slightly above average given its condition and size. However, the location and inclusion of a garden may justify the slightly higher price point, especially when comparing it to similar properties in the vicinity. More detailed information on comparable properties’ condition and features would allow for a more precise assessment of the property’s value.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
496.97
Lot (est)
630.77

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
301,250.00 £
Decreased by 9.03 %
from 331,141.00 £
Est sale value
210,218.31 £
Increased by 28.96 %
from 163,006.16 £
Average area rental value
1,275.00 £/mo
Decreased by 6.46 %
from 1,363.00 £/mo
Est letting value
496.97 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 496.97 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.08 %
Increased by 2.83 %
from 4.94 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Blackstone created the listing.