Damgate Road, Holbeach
MI

Damgate Road, Holbeach

By Minors & Brady

£ 375,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Minors & Brady says ..

An exciting opportunity to own a beautifully designed detached family home offering space, style, and versatility in equal measure. Step inside to discover a bright entrance hall, a dual-aspect living room with an electric stove, a dedicated home office with garden access and a stunning kitchen d...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom detached house located in Holbeach, Lincolnshire. The property benefits from a good-sized garden and appears to be well-maintained and modernised, with a recently updated kitchen and bathroom. The location is close to several schools with good Ofsted ratings, making it suitable for families. However, information on nearby transportation links is lacking. The list price of £375,000 is higher than the average price for the area (£258,554), but comparable properties in the surrounding area have similar price points. The lack of plot size information makes it difficult to definitively assess value for money.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,685.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
207,197.00 £
Decreased by 21.14 %
from 262,756.00 £
Est sale value
581,325.00 £
Increased by 69.12 %
from 343,740.00 £
Average area rental value
934.00 £/mo
Increased by 26.22 %
from 740.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,685.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.41 %
Increased by 60.06 %
from 3.38 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Minors & Brady created the listing.