Coombe Bissett
GO

Coombe Bissett

By Goadsby

£ 575,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Goadsby says ..

A DECEPTIVELY SPACIOUS COTTAGE situated in the sought after village of Coombe Bissett benefitting from amazing and far-reaching views over adjacent countryside together with 4 bedrooms, off road parking and a large, extremely versatile garden room.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a 4-bedroom end-of-terrace property in Coombe Bissett, Wiltshire. The property is in good condition and has a good-sized garden with a shed. The property is located close to a good school and is a short drive from Salisbury train station. The price is reasonable for the area.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
557,500.00 £
Increased by 9.78 %
from 507,826.00 £
Average area rental value
2,100.00 £/mo
Increased by 25.37 %
from 1,675.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.52 %
Increased by 14.14 %
from 3.96 %
Crime Rate
38.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 38.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Goadsby created the listing.