Spire Grove, Warton
FR

Spire Grove, Warton

By Frank Wyles and Co

£ 217,950

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Frank Wyles and Co says ..

Situated in a highly sought-after development with Wrea Green and Lytham in close proximity, this modern chain free new-build end-of-terrace property offers contemporary living. The accommodation features a spacious reception room and a delightful kitchen diner, creating functional and inviting s...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Spire Grove, Warton, is presented as a modern, well-maintained property suitable for a family. The interior features a contemporary kitchen-diner, a spacious lounge, and three bedrooms. The property boasts a reasonably sized enclosed rear garden, ideal for relaxation or children’s play, although not particularly spacious. The modern fixtures and fittings in the bathrooms and kitchen add to its contemporary appeal. The property’s location offers access to the amenities and coastal attractions of nearby towns, and schools are also within reach. While the listing does not specify precise plot size, and nearby listings lack comparable detail, the asking price is comparable to similar properties in Warton, making it appear competitively priced within the current market in this area of Lancashire. Buyers should, however, carefully assess their own needs regarding garden size in relation to the overall price.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
847.30

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
244,986.00 £
Increased by 20.98 %
from 202,500.00 £
Est sale value
266,899.50 £
Increased by 17.98 %
from 226,229.10 £
Average area rental value
778.00 £/mo
Decreased by 23.50 %
from 1,017.00 £/mo
Est letting value
847.30 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 847.30 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.81 %
Decreased by 36.82 %
from 6.03 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Frank Wyles and Co created the listing.