Market Place, Belper
HO

Market Place, Belper

By Homelet The Letting Centre Ltd

£ 795

Homelet The Letting Centre Ltd says ..

Charming two-bedroom home in the heart of Belper, just moments from shops, cafés, and the train station. Features a spacious lounge, modern dining kitchen, two double bedrooms, bathroom, and rear yard with countryside views. Gas central heating, double glazing, and nearby free parking.

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
280,000.00 £
Increased by 4.67 %
from 267,497.00 £
Average area rental value
910.00 £/mo
Increased by 31.88 %
from 690.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.90 %
Increased by 25.81 %
from 3.10 %
Crime Rate
41.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 41.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Homelet The Letting Centre Ltd created the listing.