Oakwood Road, Leicester, LE4
AB

Oakwood Road, Leicester, LE4

By Abbey Lettings & Sales

£ 350,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Abbey Lettings & Sales says ..

Nestled in a serene cul-de-sac, this immaculate 4-bedroom house presents a rare opportunity for those seeking a spacious and comfortable abode.

Property Oracle says ..

This end-of-terrace property is located on Oakwood Road in Leicester, specifically in the Abbey locality. The property features four bedrooms and two bathrooms, with a total living space of 1,192.10 sqft. The property appears to be in good condition, with a modern kitchen and well-maintained interior. The property includes a garden with a shed and greenhouse. The average price per sqft in the area is £431. The property has 1,192.10 sqft of space, working out at £293 per sqft. The average property price in the area is £350,323 with an average sqft of 811.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,192.10

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
350,323.00 £
Decreased by 1.18 %
from 354,508.00 £
Est sale value
513,795.10 £
Increased by 20.73 %
from 425,579.70 £
Average area rental value
1,334.00 £/mo
Decreased by 2.49 %
from 1,368.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,192.10 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,192.10 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.57 %
Decreased by 1.30 %
from 4.63 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Abbey Lettings & Sales created the listing.