Wickham road, Fareham
BE

Wickham road, Fareham

By Bernards Estate and Lettings Agents

£ 200,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Bernards Estate and Lettings Agents says ..

Furze Court block C is a fine brick built contemporary property perfectly located on Fareham’s prestigious Wickham road. The property has recently undergone thorough development to form 10 prestigious apartments with either one or two bedrooms. The development lies within close proximit...

Property Oracle says ..

This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment located on Wickham Road, Fareham, is presented as a modern and well-maintained property. The photos showcase a contemporary interior design, with modern kitchen appliances, flooring, and bathrooms. The property appears clean and in good condition overall. The location is advantageous, situated on Wickham Road with proximity to Fareham train station and several well-regarded schools (though the specific proximity and type of schools to which the property has access is not completely clarified). The lack of a substantial private garden may be a drawback for some potential buyers. The price of £200,000 seems in line with other comparable properties listed in the area, though further comparison data would help to fully ascertain its market positioning. Overall, this property offers potential for first-time buyers or investors seeking a modern apartment in a convenient location.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
677.05

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
381,429.00 £
Increased by 14.83 %
from 332,181.00 £
Est sale value
301,287.25 £
Increased by 39.06 %
from 216,656.00 £
Average area rental value
1,375.00 £/mo
Increased by 14.30 %
from 1,203.00 £/mo
Est letting value
677.05 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 677.05 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.33 %
Decreased by 0.46 %
from 4.35 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bernards Estate and Lettings Agents created the listing.