The Grange, Primrose Lane, Yeovil, Somerset, BA21
TO

The Grange, Primrose Lane, Yeovil, Somerset, BA21

By Towers Wills

£ 400,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Towers Wills says ..

Towers Wills are delighted to present this immaculate four-bedroom family home, situated in the highly desirable Primrose Lane area on the eastern side of Yeovil. Offering exceptionally spacious accommodation throughout, this superb property benefits from four good-sized bedrooms (master with ens...

Property Oracle says ..

This is an end-of-terrace property located in Yeovil Without, Somerset. It features four bedrooms and two bathrooms, with a total square footage of 1,161.32 sqft. The property appears to be in good condition, with modern interiors and a well-maintained exterior. It also benefits from a good-sized garden. The location is convenient, with several schools and transportation options nearby. The asking price of £400,000 is relatively in line with the local market, although it might be slightly higher compared to some nearby properties. Overall, this property seems like a well-presented family home in a desirable location.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,161.32

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
211,250.00 £
Decreased by 41.08 %
from 358,525.00 £
Est sale value
286,846.04 £
Decreased by 24.00 %
from 377,429.00 £
Average area rental value
1,179.00 £/mo
Increased by 16.50 %
from 1,012.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,161.32 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.70 %
Increased by 97.64 %
from 3.39 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Towers Wills created the listing.